574-282-1110
217 S MICHIGAN ST

SOUTH BEND, IN

SITE CREATED BY

ADAPrimary.png

PHOTOS TAKEN AT DTSB EVENTS MAY BE USED IN FUTURE MARKETING MATERIALS

MUSIC & PERFORMANCES

EVENT: Saturday, August 17 - 11:00 A.M.

Sit back, relax and enjoy the show! Art Beat 2019 features 5 different music and performance stages to thrill the senses.

Dance Stage Schedule


11:00 – 12:00: Ernestine M. Raclin School of the Arts at IU South Bend
12:00 – 12:30: Spanish Heart
12:30 – 1:00: Southold Dance Theater

1:00 – 1:30: Ruby Jazayre and the Sisters of the Nile and Company
1:30 – 2:00: YMCA of Michiana
2:00 – 2:30 : Patchwork Dance Company
2:30 – 3:00: Silver Stars of Debbie Werbrouck School of Dance & Music
3:00 – 3:30: Sparkling Divaz
3:30 – 4:00: Debbie Werbrouck School of Dance & Music
4:00 – 4:30: Children’s Dance Workshop
4:30 – 5:00: Michiana Dance Ensemble
5:00 – 5:30: Creative DanceN
5:30 – 6:00: Dancing Dynamites
6:00 – 6:30: Heiress Dance 574
6:30 – 7:00: Ziynne – Kid of Pop

Knights of Columbus Stage

12:00 - 1:00: Delayed Signal

1:00 - 2:00: Megarush

2:00 - 2:30: Fishnet Divas

2:30 - 3:30: Sleepy Jack

3:30 - 4:00: Kwaze Moso

4:00 - 4:30: The DisDress Dolls

4:30 - 5:00: Keyze AriZona

5:00 - 6:00: Jewell & The Future

Acoustic & Chorus Stage

11:00 - 11:30: VibeNation

11:30 - 12:00: Valleyaires Quarters

12:00 - 12:30: South Bend/Mishawaka Valleyaires

12:30 - 1:15: Suzuki School of Music

1:15 - 2:00: Doug Harsch

2:00 - 2:30: River Bend Chorus

2:30 - 3:15: South Bend Youth Symphony Orchestra

3:15 - 4:00: Finish by Noon

4:00 - 4:30: Leann Love

4:30 - 5:00: Delayed Signal

5:00 - 5:30: Wendy Martin & Mike Davis

5:30 - 6:15: Patrick Woods

6:15 - 7:00: The Ripple Effect Choir

Variety Stage

11:00 - 11:30: United Youth Theatre

11:30 - 11:45: Hoop Embodiment

11:45 - 12:15: South Bend Civic Theatre

12:15 - 12:45: Michiana Writers' Center

12:45 - 2:15: Jazz Assemblage

2:15 - 4:30: The Music Village Showcase featuring:

Polyphony Marimba Band (2:15)

TMV Jammers (3:30)

Interactive Children's Concert by Wendy Daly (4:00)

4:30 - 7:00: Arts on the Runway hosted by Godfather Gino J. from Mix 106, 

featuring:

Lady Resin (4:30)

Phloetic (4:45)

Fashion Show (5:00)

Bad Entertainment (5:45)

Dream Team Live (6:15)

Main Stage

11:00 - 11:45: Joe Baughman + The Righteous Few

11:45 - 12:30: Kevin's Guitar Studio

12:30 - 1:30: The Toona's

1:30 - 2:30: Slow Orbit

2:30 - 3:15: Sensei Jones

3:15 - 4:00: SunnySide

4:00 - 4:45: City Sun

4:45 - 5:15: Ziynee - Kid of Pop

5:15 - 6:00: FlyLiteGemini

6:00 - 7:00: Sundays @ 9

stage schedules19-updated-01.jpeg

SPONSORS

PRESENTED BY: