top of page
aerial shot.jpg

VISUAL ARTISTS

Art Beat will be filled with over 300 booths, with a variety of visual artists, performers, and nonprofits, as well as 5 stages of performance art! Explore our visual arts listings for this year's Art Beat with our interactive map!

Fine Arts Showcase

Fine Arts
Showcase

928C7096.jpg

Harper Court Art

Lisa Berlincourt

F192

Leslie Biek Art

Leslie Biek

F182

Art & Elements

Stefanie Buysse

F127

Courtney Carroll Art

Courtney Carroll

F141

Rebecca Coleman Pottery

Rebecca Coleman

F125

Tabatha Gulino Jewelry

Tabatha Gulino

F131

Silver Fox Art

Darin Hanley

F178, F180

Laurel Karnecki

Laurel Karnecki

F188

Kyoko's Ceramics

Kyoko Magari-Ball

F196

The Mustachioed Woodworker

Timothy Micinski

F139

University Watercolors

Gina Mitchell

F194

Marcy Mitchell Art

Marcy Mitchell

F137

Moore than Portraits

Laurie Moore

F129

KP Art

Kamika Perry

F121, F123

Quill Pen Studio

Kathleen Petitjean

F133

Kaitlyn Elise Studio

Kaitlyn Smale

F184

EmarieArtDesign

Emma Thrift

F135

The Olive Tale

Jenna Trethewey

F198

Barbara Walsh

Barbara Walsh

F190

Martha's art

Martha Winenger

F186

Scene      Artists

A

Scene A
IUSB Kickline.jpg

Dennis Anderson - Parabolastar 

A45, A47

Jared Basker Art

A46

Kimber Beachy - Art Musings by Kimber

A37

Jennifer Brake Photography

A6

Ellen Brenneman Studio

A41

Madelene Bussert - Madi B.

A8

Mars Castro - Miqochi

A10

Avery Conyers - AveArtistry

A13

Kitty Cooney - LOGAN Studios

A27, A29

Brooklynn Davis - ArtByBd.

A15

Roger DeLoof - Till Every Piece Fits

A32, A34

Holly DePriest - Holly Beth Handmade

A21

Pat Dillon - Dillon's wood turning

A43

Jessica Fausnaugh - Wild card custom printing

A31

Hannah Feldman - Freaky Finds

A33

Joan Finnessy - Daughters of the American Revolution

A1

Greta Fisher - Casaday

Costume Co.

A3

Amelia Hodgson - You Got Maille

A56

Codey Holliday - Clay Table

A58

Berkeley Hutsebout

A55

Nancy Jackson -Kays Glass Studio

A22, A24

Julie Johnson -Original Art by Julie

A57

Fred Kantner- Kantner's Creations

A23, A25

Danielle Keller -Dogwood Designs by Dani

A59

Art by Ryan and Martha Kuder

A62

Jon kulczar

A64

Erica Fleischer - Adina Arts

A20

Sage Flora - Cast By Sage

A36

Melody Foster - Lunar Fox Illustration & Design

A38

Jeshua Franklin - Musical Arts Indiana

A26

Caila Frenger - Ookami

Draws Paws

A40

Katie Frost - The Art of Katie Frost

A51

Skye Funnell - Skye Is

the Limit

A49

Deborah Gardner - Seraphina Ceramics

A76

Lydia Hawley - Askadelea

Designs

A54

Bradley Davenport - Meta Prints

A2, A4

Paige Laskowski -Lasko Studios

A66

Logan Long -Death Blows

A68

Ari Lopez - St Joe County Public Library

A48, A50

Sunday Mahaja -Mahaja Arts

A61

Hooked by Margarita Mann

A53

Beverly Maroney Beverly M LLC

A70

Emma Marsh -Umalla

A72

Joe Michalski - Spacesuit Self, LLC

A19

Melissa Milbourn -Mel's Paper Heart

A17

Nemo Miller Ceramics

A78

Amber Olsen -Enamored, LLC

A16

Christina Parenteau -Concha Blessings

A14

Jeremy Parker -Wildwoods Workshop

A39

D. R. Parsons - Silver and Goldsmith

A35

DeShawn Smith -artiztc

A7, A9, A11

Lori South - Creative DanceN'

A52

Kel Stombaugh

A5

Christian Sweet-Smith - Micro Dot Studio Productions

A18

Cathy Tapia - Clay Impressions

A42

Valerie Tapia

Art

A44

Rachelle Thalmann - Salt and Moon

A12

Kerry Warlick - Glass Fusions

by Kerry

A30

Lana Wright - The Art of Thinking Outside the Box

A28

Scene      Artists

B

SceneB
IUSB Kickline.jpg

Olivia Adkins -

Liv Adkins Art

B71

Zee Anweiler - Zeebeasts

B105

Andi Baruffi -MonstrousFish

B109

Neil Benham -

Neil's Niche

B172

Pamela Blair -CreativeMapDesigns

B69

Jamila Blue -

Conscious Michiana

B63

Ray Chapala -

Trail Creek Leather

B67

Mona Coalter Ceramics

B112

Lauren Cooper -

On Reflection

B85

David Delgado - Verv_Art

B79

Mary Dix -

Sunnyside Presbyterian Church

B101

Dawn Drubert -

All 4 Animals

B168

Willow Estel -

Estel Artz

B107

Barbie Freel -

BFreel

Photography

B95

Alexandra Hibshman  -Alexandra N

Designs

B77

Melvenea Hodges -Traditions in Cloth

B152

Rebecca Hope -

Penn High School Visual Arts

B111

Leah Ingle Photography

B75

Cory Iwaszewski -Paramount South Bend

B170

Carrie Kobb -

Carrie & Branden’s Endless Wanders Photography

B89

Via Largent -

Valiant by Via

B99

Shawn Mitchell

B114

Mathilda Nassar -

Soma Pole Studio

B174

Debra Neumann -NeuFusion Glass

B87

Zee Neverly -

Hooked on Treasures

B116

Dana Niblick -

Wired Witch Creations

B118

Masha Nolte -

Mashas Art

B120

Calla Norman -

Nosh Gaming LLC.

B73

Andrew Ozark -Worksforyone

B122

Hyun Painter -

ro's origami and paper flower

B124

Diana and Amy Palomo Klingler -

The Pigeon & The Hen Pottery

B91, B93

Toussaint Pegues -Damp Box Ceramics

B126

Shaina Poland -

Gems of Pride

B128

Tecka Preston -

Be Lovely by Tecka Jean

B134

John Reynolds -

SBL

B81, B83

Cal Robinson -Pixelpeachstudios

B132

Josh Roden -

JR Productions

B136

Jenna Ruddell -

JJ-Rue Designs

B142

Dan Semple -

4 Hammers Forge

B113, B115, B117

Isabella Spano -GigaGraphics

B146

Susan Staszewski/Wine Chimes

B97

Erin Stevens -Rustedsquare

B148

Jen Tabor -

Souldier

B138, B140

Emily Tooke -IlluminateGlassco

B150

Jeremy Vohwinkle -Altered State Arts

B154

Julie Wendt -ChromaFire Pottery

B156

Samantha Wilcoxson -Author Samantha Wilcoxson

B158

Chandra Williams -Goddess of the Moon Leatherworks

B160

Patrick Willis -Pstarcustom

B162

Leeah Worley -LeeahFish

B65

Angie Yelton -

FalconFire Ceramic Studio

B164

Thomas Zuber Fine Art

B166

Lee Zwart -

Axolotlfied Artwork

B103

Scene      Artists

C

Scene C
307A9744.jpg

Louise Amundson -

Justamere Dream Pottery

C145

Katie Archangel  -

Archangel Designs Rust & Regalia

C147

Megan Burns -

Louise Studios

C165

Erin Cessna -

Cessna Designs

C143

Christina Flanigan -

Tia Tina Pottery

C216

Peggy Gearhart -

Love Leather Wraps

C214

Julie Harvey -

Wine Wardrobe

C212

Aubrey Hittle -

AndAubreyWas Studio

C149

Mike Hullinger Artist

C202

Torie Kelley -

Studio Five9 - Corvilla

C218

Kirsten Kish -

Kiki Paints Rocks

C153

Lisa Kreitner -

A Little Something Beaded

C204

Kimberley Lichty -

Sassyartistkimberley

C167

Sarah Lopez Ramirez -

Dragon Dreams

C169

Sue Lowe Pottery

C226

Brenda Markin -

ICES

C224

Rachelle Marshman -

Rescue Release Repeat Inc

C208

Angelo Martinez -

Holy Cross College - Visual Arts Program

C161

El Matteson -

El's Art Cart

C206

Julie Morris Art

C222

Karen Nemes -

La Grotesquerie

C151

Ali Oesch Jewelry

C175

Scott Pratt -

Essel Pratt and Bugathy Pratt

C177

Patrick Ransberger -

PatZ Fan Art

C210

Robin Reed -

Artistry:Handcrafted Bead Designs

C179

Sheila Reed -

Water ~ Works Watercolors by Sheila Reed

C238

Jade Smith -

South Bend Symphony Orchestra

C220

Laura Sniadecki -

Full Seam Ahead Purses

C155

Suze Villano -

Notre Dame Children's Choir

C163

Phyllis Wezeman -

Malawi Matters

C171

Ocean Wickham -

Luna Lemon

C159, C157

Marcia Yrineo -

Council Oak Woodcarvers Club

C228, C230, C232, C234, C236

Scene      Artists

D

Scene D
307A9351.jpg

Josh Aerie -The Music Village

D213

Greg Bandera -

Bandera Design

D217

Amy Cox -

Clay Worship

D246, D248

Mark Daniels Arts

D242, D244

Heather Ducharme -

John Adams Choir

D191

Diane Economakis -

South Bend Youth Symphony Orchestras (SBYSO)

D189

Nina Froedge -

NinaElizabeth Embroidery

D203

Doni Funkhouser -

St. Margaret's House

D282, D284

Jim Grondin -

Jazz Assemblage Big Band

D215

Hannah Grudda -

Hey Grl Hey Jewelry

D276, D278

Jessica Hayes -

Jessica Lynnette Art

D193, D195

Bryan Horvath -

Shades of Orange

D270

Geena Kam -

Fischoff

D254

Corianne Kellems -

Pathless Adventures Art

D199, D201

Christian Lianez -

Lianez Collective

D260, D262

April Lutton -

Art A.L.amode

D250, D252

Amy Munroe -

Repurposeful

D205

Josh Napierkowski -

South Bend Civic Theatre

D272

Nnenia Okereke -

Homegrown Hype

D274

Renee Provost -

A Rosie Place for Children

D286

Janice Purnell -

Communicating Joy, LLC

D266, D268

Aubrey Rand Art

D207

Kate Ruley Haase -

Katty Creations

D219

Nancy Salwin -

RMHC Michiana

D187

Kelly Standiford -

Mud Slingers

D256, D258

Kevin Stewart -

Kevin's Guitar Studio

D197

Michiana Area Council of Governments - AmeriCorps at MACOG

D264

Danielle Wilborn -

Ernestine M. Raclin School of the Arts

D183, D185

Joanna Winter -

Infinity8Artistry

D209

KID BEAT!

Kid Beat
Art Beat 2019 238.jpg

Jaclyn Coglianese -

Jaclyn Grace Photography

K94

Kathryn King -Kathryn_does_makeup@instagram & Sacred Flow

K84

Sarah Martin -

Raclin Murphy Museum of Art

K86, K88

Ritsuko Narasaki -

Crochet Narasaki

K96

Clara Ross -

Bubbles the Clown

K98

Amanda Serenevy -

Riverbend Community Math Center

K80, K82

Maggi VanZant -

Yummy yucky

K90, K92

Kolton Sizer -

South Bend Museum of Art

K100-K110

SBVPA Logo - Art Beat Site .webp
CommunityFndtnLogo.jpg
IACLogo_Reg2_Color.jpg
vsbm-horizontalMISH_CMYKlogo2017.png
EventSys Logo.png
U93 Logo.png
Barnes & Thornburg LLP.png
Kruggel_Lawton.jpg
Above All Chiropractic.png
bottom of page