Monday
21
Tuesday
22
Wednesday
23
Thursday
24
Friday
25
Saturday
26
Sunday
27
Fierce on the Field: The All-American Girls Professional Baseball League
Center for History
10:00 am
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
12:00 am
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
10:00 am
Exhibit on the Oliver Family and World War I
Center for History
10:00 am
Fierce on the Field: The All-American Girls Professional Baseball League
Center for History
10:00 am
Celebrity Series: Jack Morris
Four Winds Field at Coveleski Stadium
12:00 am
Fierce on the Field: The All-American Girls Professional Baseball League
Center for History
12:00 pm
Exhibit on the Oliver Family and World War I
Center for History
10:00 am
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
12:00 am
Fierce on the Field: The All-American Girls Professional Baseball League
Center for History
10:00 am
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
10:00 am
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
10:00 am
Summer Fitness: Yoga
The Gridiron
8:00 am
David R. Harper: Plateau
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 pm
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
10:00 am
Fierce on the Field: The All-American Girls Professional Baseball League
Center for History
10:00 am
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
10:00 am
Fierce on the Field: The All-American Girls Professional Baseball League
Center for History
10:00 am
Exhibit on the Oliver Family and World War I
Center for History
10:00 am
Summer Fitness: Zumba
The Gridiron
9:00 am
Exhibit on the Oliver Family and World War I
Center for History
12:00 pm
David Farris
Red Table Plaza Lunchtime Concert Series
11:45 am
Exhibit on the Oliver Family and World War I
Center for History
10:00 am
Exhibit on the Oliver Family and World War I
Center for History
10:00 am
Mel Williams
Red Table Plaza Lunchtime Concert Series
11:45 am
Terry and The Heartbreaks
Fridays by the Fountain
11:45 am
Fierce on the Field: The All-American Girls Professional Baseball League
Center for History
10:00 am
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
12:00 pm
Celebrity Series: Jack Morris
Four Winds Field at Coveleski Stadium
12:00 pm
Rus Standford
Red Table Plaza Lunchtime Concert Series
11:45 am
Marty Miles
Red Table Plaza Lunchtime Concert Series
11:45 am
David R. Harper: Plateau
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 pm
David R. Harper: Plateau
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 pm
Exhibit on the Oliver Family and World War I
Center for History
10:00 am
The Producers
South Bend Civic Theatre
2:00 pm
Silver Hawks vs. Peoria
Four Winds Field at Coveleski Stadium
1:05 pm
Open Mic
McCormick's Coney Island
10:00 pm
David R. Harper: Plateau
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 pm
Analecta
Seitz Park
6:00 pm
Storytime
Idle Hours Bookshop
3:00 pm
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
10:00 am
Everyday People
Seitz Park
5:00 pm
Yoga on the Green
Howard Park
6:00 pm
  Yoga on the Green
Howard Park
6:00 pm
The Producers
South Bend Civic Theatre
7:30 pm
Yoga on the Green
Howard Park
6:00 pm
David R. Harper: Plateau
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 pm
 
Karaoke with Trix Entertainment
McCormick's Coney Island
10:00 pm
  The Producers
South Bend Civic Theatre
7:30 pm
  The Producers
South Bend Civic Theatre
7:30 pm
The Producers
South Bend Civic Theatre
7:30 pm
 
        Frozen Sing-Along
The Gridiron
9:00 pm
DOUBLE FEATURE SHOW featuring Stu Mccalister, and Dustin Meadows
The Drop Comedy Club
8:00 pm
 
        DOUBLE FEATURE SHOW featuring Stu Mccalister, and Dustin Meadows
The Drop Comedy Club
9:00 pm
DOUBLE FEATURE SHOW featuring Stu Mccalister, and Dustin Meadows
The Drop Comedy Club
10:00 pm
 
Monday
28
Tuesday
29
Wednesday
30
Thursday
31
Friday
1
Saturday
2
Sunday
3
Exhibit on the Oliver Family and World War I
Center for History
10:00 am
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
10:00 am
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
10:00 am
David R. Harper: Plateau
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 am
Fierce on the Field: The All-American Girls Professional Baseball League
Center for History
10:00 am
Summer Fitness: Yoga
The Gridiron
8:00 am
David R. Harper: Plateau
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 am
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
10:00 am
Fierce on the Field: The All-American Girls Professional Baseball League
Center for History
10:00 am
Fierce on the Field: The All-American Girls Professional Baseball League
Center for History
10:00 am
Summer Learning Series: How to Create Your Next Big Idea
Pfeil Innovation Center
8:00 am
Exhibit on the Oliver Family and World War I
Center for History
10:00 am
Summer Fitness: Zumba
The Gridiron
9:00 am
Exhibit on the Oliver Family and World War I
Center for History
12:00 pm
Fierce on the Field: The All-American Girls Professional Baseball League
Center for History
10:00 am
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
10:00 am
Exhibit on the Oliver Family and World War I
Center for History
10:00 am
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
10:00 am
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
10:00 am
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
10:00 am
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
12:00 pm
River City Strings
Red Table Plaza Lunchtime Concert Series
11:45 am
Exhibit on the Oliver Family and World War I
Center for History
10:00 am
Captain Ambivalent and the Accordion of Gold
Red Table Plaza Lunchtime Concert Series
11:45 am
Fierce on the Field: The All-American Girls Professional Baseball League
Center for History
10:00 am
Soul Funkshun
Fridays by the Fountain
11:45 am
Exhibit on the Oliver Family and World War I
Center for History
10:00 am
Fierce on the Field: The All-American Girls Professional Baseball League
Center for History
12:00 pm
Yoga on the Green
Howard Park
6:00 pm
Anaya Jolie
Red Table Plaza Lunchtime Concert Series
11:45 am
David R. Harper: Plateau
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 pm
Exhibit on the Oliver Family and World War I
Center for History
10:00 am
Architecture Walking Tour
Downtown South Bend
12:00 pm
Fierce on the Field: The All-American Girls Professional Baseball League
Center for History
10:00 am
The Producers
South Bend Civic Theatre
2:00 pm
Karaoke with Trix Entertainment
McCormick's Coney Island
10:00 pm
Silver Hawks vs. Bowling Green
Four Winds Field at Coveleski Stadium
7:05 pm
The Producers
South Bend Civic Theatre
2:00 pm
Brook Bennett
Red Table Plaza Lunchtime Concert Series
11:45 am
Storytime
Idle Hours Bookshop
3:00 pm
David R. Harper: Plateau
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 pm
Whistle Pigs
Seitz Park
5:00 pm
  Open Mic
McCormick's Coney Island
10:00 pm
Yoga on the Green
Howard Park
6:00 pm
Anival Fausto Band
Seitz Park
6:00 pm
First Fridays: Downtown:The Musical
Downtown South Bend
5:00 pm
The Producers
South Bend Civic Theatre
7:30 pm
 
    Silver Hawks vs. Bowling Green
Four Winds Field at Coveleski Stadium
7:05 pm
Silver Hawks vs. Bowling Green
Four Winds Field at Coveleski Stadium
7:05 pm
David R. Haper: Plateau
South Bend Museum of Art
5:00 pm
   
      The Producers
South Bend Civic Theatre
7:30 pm
Meet me on the island...again!
Meet Me on the Island
5:00 pm
   
        Architecture Walking Tour
Downtown South Bend
6:00 pm
   
        Yoga on the Green
Howard Park
6:00 pm
   
        The Producers
South Bend Civic Theatre
7:30 pm
   
Monday
4
Tuesday
5
Wednesday
6
Thursday
7
Friday
8
Saturday
9
Sunday
10
Exhibit on the Oliver Family and World War I
Center for History
10:00 am
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
10:00 am
Exhibit on the Oliver Family and World War I
Center for History
10:00 am
Summer Learning Series: Get Noticed by South Bend's Visitors
Center for History
8:00 am
Exhibit on the Oliver Family and World War I
Center for History
10:00 am
Summer Fitness: Yoga
The Gridiron
8:00 am
Fierce on the Field: The All-American Girls Professional Baseball League
Center for History
12:00 pm
Fierce on the Field: The All-American Girls Professional Baseball League
Center for History
10:00 am
Exhibit on the Oliver Family and World War I
Center for History
10:00 am
Fierce on the Field: The All-American Girls Professional Baseball League
Center for History
10:00 am
Exhibit on the Oliver Family and World War I
Center for History
10:00 am
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
10:00 am
Summer Fitness: Zumba
The Gridiron
9:00 am
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
12:00 pm
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
10:00 am
Fierce on the Field: The All-American Girls Professional Baseball League
Center for History
10:00 am
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
10:00 am
Fierce on the Field: The All-American Girls Professional Baseball League
Center for History
10:00 am
Fierce on the Field: The All-American Girls Professional Baseball League
Center for History
10:00 am
Fierce on the Field: The All-American Girls Professional Baseball League
Center for History
10:00 am
Exhibit on the Oliver Family and World War I
Center for History
12:00 pm
Rus Standford
Red Table Plaza Lunchtime Concert Series
11:45 am
Dave Van Dyke
Red Table Plaza Lunchtime Concert Series
11:45 am
The Sandbar Bums
Red Table Plaza Lunchtime Concert Series
11:45 am
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
10:00 am
Sanctified Grumblers
Fridays by the Fountain
11:45 am
Exhibit on the Oliver Family and World War I
Center for History
10:00 am
David R. Harper: Plateau
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 pm
Yoga on the Green
Howard Park
6:00 pm
Open Mic
McCormick's Coney Island
10:00 pm
David R. Harper: Plateau
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 pm
Mel Williams
Red Table Plaza Lunchtime Concert Series
11:45 am
David R. Harper: Plateau
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 pm
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
10:00 am
A Wrinkle in Time
South Bend Civic Theatre
2:00 pm
Karaoke with Trix Entertainment
McCormick's Coney Island
10:00 pm
  Play Ball! The South Bend Silver Hawks
Center for History
1:30 pm
David R. Harper: Plateau
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 pm
Storytime
Idle Hours Bookshop
3:00 pm
David R. Harper: Plateau
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 pm
Silver Hawks vs. Great Lakes
Four Winds Field at Coveleski Stadium
2:05 pm
    Yoga on the Green
Howard Park
6:00 pm
Danny Lerman
Seitz Park
6:00 pm
Yoga on the Green
Howard Park
6:00 pm
A Wrinkle in Time
South Bend Civic Theatre
2:00 pm
Soul Funkshun
Seitz Park
5:00 pm
      Silver Hawks vs. Great Lakes
Four Winds Field at Coveleski Stadium
7:05 pm
Rock the Roof Fundraise for AIDS Ministries
Downtown South Bend
6:00 pm
Silver Hawks vs. Great Lakes
Four Winds Field at Coveleski Stadium
7:05 pm
 
        A Wrinkle in Time
South Bend Civic Theatre
7:30 pm
   
        Silver Hawks vs. Great Lakes
Four Winds Field at Coveleski Stadium
7:35 pm
   
Monday
11
Tuesday
12
Wednesday
13
Thursday
14
Friday
15
Saturday
16
Sunday
17
Exhibit on the Oliver Family and World War I
Center for History
10:00 am
Exhibit on the Oliver Family and World War I
Center for History
10:00 am
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
10:00 am
David R. Harper: Plateau
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 am
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
10:00 am
Summer Fitness: Yoga
The Gridiron
8:00 am
Fierce on the Field: The All-American Girls Professional Baseball League
Center for History
12:00 pm
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
10:00 am
Fierce on the Field: The All-American Girls Professional Baseball League
Center for History
10:00 am
Fierce on the Field: The All-American Girls Professional Baseball League
Center for History
10:00 am
Summer Learning Series: Design on a Dime
HealthWorks! Kids' Museum
8:00 am
Fierce on the Field: The All-American Girls Professional Baseball League
Center for History
10:00 am
Summer Fitness: Zumba
The Gridiron
9:00 am
Exhibit on the Oliver Family and World War I
Center for History
12:00 pm
Fierce on the Field: The All-American Girls Professional Baseball League
Center for History
10:00 am
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
10:00 am
Exhibit on the Oliver Family and World War I
Center for History
10:00 am
Fierce on the Field: The All-American Girls Professional Baseball League
Center for History
10:00 am
Exhibit on the Oliver Family and World War I
Center for History
10:00 am
Exhibit on the Oliver Family and World War I
Center for History
10:00 am
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
12:00 pm
Studebaker Golf Classic
Studebaker National Museum, Inc.
10:00 am
Von Strantz
Red Table Plaza Lunchtime Concert Series
11:45 am
American Horse
Red Table Plaza Lunchtime Concert Series
11:45 am
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
10:00 am
Alligator Blackbird
Fridays by the Fountain
11:45 am
Fierce on the Field: The All-American Girls Professional Baseball League
Center for History
10:00 am
David R. Harper: Plateau
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 pm
Shiny Shiny Black
Red Table Plaza Lunchtime Concert Series
11:45 am
Avenue Q
South Bend Civic Theatre
7:30 pm
David R. Harper: Plateau
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 pm
Exhibit on the Oliver Family and World War I
Center for History
10:00 am
David R. Harper: Plateau
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 pm
Center for History Features World War I Era Historic Clothing
Center for History
10:00 am
A Wrinkle in Time
South Bend Civic Theatre
2:00 pm
Yoga on the Green
Howard Park
6:00 pm
Open Mic
McCormick's Coney Island
10:00 pm
Wine Walk
Downtown South Bend
5:00 pm
Dena Dena Dena
Red Table Plaza Lunchtime Concert Series
11:45 am
Storytime
Idle Hours Bookshop
3:00 pm
Art Beat 2014
Downtown South Bend
12:00 pm
Silver Hawks vs. Lansing
Four Winds Field at Coveleski Stadium
2:05 pm
Karaoke with Trix Entertainment
McCormick's Coney Island
10:00 pm
  Yoga on the Green
Howard Park
6:00 pm
Avenue Q
South Bend Civic Theatre
2:00 pm
Yoga on the Green
Howard Park
6:00 pm
KrocFest
Ray & Joan Kroc Corps Community Center
12:00 pm
Groove Vendetta
Seitz Park
5:00 pm
    Avenue Q
South Bend Civic Theatre
7:30 pm
Michiana's Rising Star Finalists
Seitz Park
6:00 pm
A Wrinkle in Time
South Bend Civic Theatre
7:30 pm
David R. Harper: Plateau
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 pm
Avenue Q
South Bend Civic Theatre
7:30 pm
      Moonlight & Merlot at the Mansion: Dueling Mansions: Copshaholm vs. Ruthmere
Center for History
7:00 pm
Silver Hawks vs. Lansing
Four Winds Field at Coveleski Stadium
7:35 pm
A Wrinkle in Time
South Bend Civic Theatre
2:00 pm
 
          Silver Hawks vs. Lansing
Four Winds Field at Coveleski Stadium
7:05 pm
 
©2008 Downtown South Bend, Inc. | About DTSB | Contact Us