Monday
14
Tuesday
15
Wednesday
16
Thursday
17
Friday
18
Saturday
19
Sunday
20
The Exodusters
Center for History
10:00 am
The Exodusters
Center for History
10:00 am
The Exodusters
Center for History
10:00 am
The Exodusters
Center for History
10:00 am
The Exodusters
Center for History
10:00 am
The Exodusters
Center for History
10:00 am
Uncle John and Judy Berg
Fiddler's Hearth
12:00 pm
Open Irish Music Session
Fiddler's Hearth
8:00 pm
Old Timey Music Session
Fiddler's Hearth
7:00 pm
Conversations: Michiko Itatani and Jake Webster: Passages
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 pm
Conversations: Michiko Itatani and Jake Webster: Passages
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 pm
Conversations: Michiko Itatani and Jake Webster
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 pm
420 Jam Fest with 20 local bands
State Theater
11:00 am
The Exodusters
Center for History
12:00 pm
  Open Mic Night
The Drop Comedy Club
8:00 pm
Yoga with Marie Mitchell
St Joseph County Public Library
6:00 pm
The Gallery After Dark
Center for History
7:00 pm
Kazijo Live at the Chicory Café
Chicory Café
7:00 pm
Conversations: Michiko Itatani and Jake Webster: Passages
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 pm
Conversations: Michiko Itatani and Jake Webster: Passages
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 pm
    Brew & View: Blazing Saddles
State Theater
7:00 pm
Michael Doty Live at the Chicory Café
Chicory Café
7:00 pm
Kolin Bohannon
The Drop Comedy Club
9:00 pm
Mindless Behavior and OMG Girlz With Special Guest Hi-Riz And Host Perfect Laughs
Morris Performing Arts Center
7:00 pm
 
    Acoustic Open Stage
Fiddler's Hearth
8:30 pm
Chad and Corey Miller
Fiddler's Hearth
9:00 pm
The Bowzies
Fiddler's Hearth
9:00 pm
Kolin Bohannon
The Drop Comedy Club
8:00 pm
 
        Brickhouse Burlesque
State Theater
9:30 pm
An Dro
Fiddler's Hearth
9:00 pm
 
Monday
21
Tuesday
22
Wednesday
23
Thursday
24
Friday
25
Saturday
26
Sunday
27
The Exodusters
Center for History
10:00 am
GreenTown: Michiana 2.0
Doubletree by Hilton South Bend
8:30 am
The Exodusters
Center for History
10:00 am
The Exodusters
Center for History
10:00 am
The Exodusters
Center for History
10:00 am
Circus of Arts: The Rennaissance
State Theater
10:00 am
The Exodusters
Center for History
10:00 am
Open Irish Music Session
Fiddler's Hearth
8:00 pm
The Exodusters
Center for History
10:00 am
Conversations: Michiko Itatani and Jake Webster: Passages
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 pm
Conversations: Michiko Itatani and Jake Webster: Passages
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 pm
Conversations: Michiko Itatani and Jake Webster: Passages
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 pm
The Exodusters
Center for History
10:00 am
Bill Bosler and Al Kniola
Fiddler's Hearth
12:00 pm
  Old Timey Music Session
Fiddler's Hearth
7:00 pm
Yoga with Kim Teska
St Joseph County Public Library
6:00 pm
Jairo
Chicory Café
7:00 pm
Local Historic District of South Bend Heritage Tour
Downtown South Bend
4:00 pm
Conversations: Michiko Itatani and Jake Webster: Passages
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 pm
Conversations: Michiko Itatani and Jake Webster: Passages
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 pm
  Open Mic Night
The Drop Comedy Club
8:00 pm
13th Annual Hall of Champions dinner honoring 1st Source Bank
Studebaker National Museum, Inc.
6:30 pm
Barnstorm
Fiddler's Hearth
9:00 pm
12th Annual Culinary Arts Dinner
Century Center
6:00 pm
Downtown Comedy Connection Grand Opening
East Bank Emporium Restaurant
7:00 pm
Sunday Concert Series: Paul Erdman
Chicory Café
1:00 pm
    Brew & View: History of the World
State Theater
7:00 pm
  Red Herring
South Bend Civic Theatre
7:30 pm
Red Herring
South Bend Civic Theatre
7:30 pm
Sunday Concert Series: Paul Erdman
Chicory Café
1:00 pm
    Acoustic Open Stage
Fiddler's Hearth
8:30 pm
  Jack Callahan Band
Fiddler's Hearth
9:00 pm
Keith Sweat
Morris Performing Arts Center
8:00 pm
Annual AIDS Walk
Howard Park
2:00 pm
        Trey Brown
The Drop Comedy Club
9:00 pm
Trey Brown
The Drop Comedy Club
8:00 pm
Red Herring
South Bend Civic Theatre
2:00 pm
          Anish
Fiddler's Hearth
9:00 pm
 
Monday
28
Tuesday
29
Wednesday
30
Thursday
1
Friday
2
Saturday
3
Sunday
4
Open Irish Music Session
Fiddler's Hearth
8:00 pm
Old Timey Music Session
Fiddler's Hearth
7:00 pm
Conversations: Michiko Itatani and Jake Webster: Passages
South Bend Museum of Art
12:00 pm
Starheart
Chicory Café
7:00 pm
First Fridays: Vintage Downtown
Downtown South Bend
5:00 pm
Red Herring
South Bend Civic Theatre
7:30 pm
Musicians For Michiana
The Music Village
12:00 am
  Open Mic Night
The Drop Comedy Club
8:00 pm
Taste of Michiana
Century Center
5:00 pm
Red Herring
South Bend Civic Theatre
7:30 pm
Red Herring
South Bend Civic Theatre
7:30 pm
Masterworks IV- The Toradza Studio
Morris Performing Arts Center
8:00 pm
Red Herring
South Bend Civic Theatre
2:00 pm
    Yoga with Chelly Freel
St Joseph County Public Library
6:00 pm
  Brian Babylon
The Drop Comedy Club
9:00 pm
Brian Babylon
The Drop Comedy Club
8:00 pm
Kyle Kinane
The Drop Comedy Club
7:00 pm
    Red Herring
South Bend Civic Theatre
7:30 pm
       
    Acoustic Open Stage
Fiddler's Hearth
8:30 pm
       
Monday
5
Tuesday
6
Wednesday
7
Thursday
8
Friday
9
Saturday
10
Sunday
11
  Sesame Street Live! - Can't Stop Singing
Morris Performing Arts Center
6:30 pm
Sesame Street Live! - Can't Stop Singing
Morris Performing Arts Center
10:30 am
Red Herring
South Bend Civic Theatre
7:30 pm
Red Herring
South Bend Civic Theatre
7:30 pm
West Side Story
Morris Performing Arts Center
2:00 pm
What You Won't Do for Love
Morris Performing Arts Center
4:00 pm
    Yoga with Kim Teska
St Joseph County Public Library
6:00 pm
  West Side Story
Morris Performing Arts Center
8:00 pm
Red Herring
South Bend Civic Theatre
7:30 pm
 
    Red Herring
South Bend Civic Theatre
7:30 pm
    West Side Story
Morris Performing Arts Center
8:00 pm
 
©2008 Downtown South Bend, Inc. | About DTSB | Contact Us